|
|
|
Proust, Marcel Translated By C.K. Scott Moncrieff.
Within A Budding Grove Complete and Unabridged In One Volume
New York, The Modern Library,
1924, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good/Very Good, The second novel in the Proust's series of novels "Remembrance of things Past". Grey cloth boards & spine, lower edge mild damp stain. DJ grey white lettering, Spine ends bumped & rubbed, small chip to upper spine end. Clean text, solidly bound. 12 mo, 356 p
(Marcel, Proust, Literture, Remembrance, Of, Things, Past, French, Literature) Cat No. 1012.
|
8.50
|
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel.
Nathaniel Hawthorne Novels: Fanshawe, the Scarlet Letter, the House of the Seven Gables, the Blithedale Romance & the Marble Faun
New York, The Library of America,
1983, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Fine, Five of Hawthorne's novels, complete with notes and chronology. Maroon cloth boards & spine. DJ glossy black, picture of Hawthorne, mild shelfwear, all else Fine, maroon silk marker. sm 8vo, 1272 pages
(Nathaniel, Hawthorn, American, Literature, The Scarlet, Letter, Fanshawe) Cat No. 1013.
|
17.50
|
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel.
Nathaniel Hawthorne Novels: Fanshawe, the Scarlet Letter, the House of the Seven Gables, the Blithedale Romance & the Marble Faun
New York, The Library of America,
1983, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Fine, Five of Hawthorne's novels, complete with notes and chronology. Maroon cloth boards & spine. DJ glossy black, picture of Hawthorne, mild shelfwear, all else Fine, maroon silk marker. sm 8vo, 1272 pages
(Nathaniel, Hawthorn, American, Literature, The Scarlet, Letter, Fanshawe) Cat No. 1013.
|
17.50
|
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel.
Nathaniel Hawthorne Novels: Fanshawe, the Scarlet Letter, the House of the Seven Gables, the Blithedale Romance & the Marble Faun
New York, The Library of America,
1983, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Fine, Five of Hawthorne's novels, complete with notes and chronology. Maroon cloth boards & spine. DJ glossy black, picture of Hawthorne, mild shelfwear, all else Fine, maroon silk marker. sm 8vo, 1272 pages
(Nathaniel, Hawthorn, American, Literature, The Scarlet, Letter, Fanshawe) Cat No. 1013.
|
17.50
|
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel.
Nathaniel Hawthorne Novels: Fanshawe, the Scarlet Letter, the House of the Seven Gables, the Blithedale Romance & the Marble Faun
New York, The Library of America,
1983, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Fine, Five of Hawthorne's novels, complete with notes and chronology. Maroon cloth boards & spine. DJ glossy black, picture of Hawthorne, mild shelfwear, all else Fine, maroon silk marker. sm 8vo, 1272 pages
(Nathaniel, Hawthorn, American, Literature, The Scarlet, Letter, Fanshawe) Cat No. 1013.
|
17.50
|
|