Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Proust, Marcel Translated By C.K. Scott Moncrieff. Within A Budding Grove Complete and Unabridged In One Volume New York, The Modern Library, 1924, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good/Very Good, The second novel in the Proust's series of novels "Remembrance of things Past". Grey cloth boards & spine, lower edge mild damp stain. DJ grey white lettering, Spine ends bumped & rubbed, small chip to upper spine end. Clean text, solidly bound. 12 mo, 356 p (Marcel, Proust, Literture, Remembrance, Of, Things, Past, French, Literature) Cat No. 1012. 8.50
Hawthorne, Nathaniel. Nathaniel Hawthorne Novels: Fanshawe, the Scarlet Letter, the House of the Seven Gables, the Blithedale Romance & the Marble Faun New York, The Library of America, 1983, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Fine, Five of Hawthorne's novels, complete with notes and chronology. Maroon cloth boards & spine. DJ glossy black, picture of Hawthorne, mild shelfwear, all else Fine, maroon silk marker. sm 8vo, 1272 pages (Nathaniel, Hawthorn, American, Literature, The Scarlet, Letter, Fanshawe) Cat No. 1013. 17.50
Hawthorne, Nathaniel. Nathaniel Hawthorne Novels: Fanshawe, the Scarlet Letter, the House of the Seven Gables, the Blithedale Romance & the Marble Faun New York, The Library of America, 1983, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Fine, Five of Hawthorne's novels, complete with notes and chronology. Maroon cloth boards & spine. DJ glossy black, picture of Hawthorne, mild shelfwear, all else Fine, maroon silk marker. sm 8vo, 1272 pages (Nathaniel, Hawthorn, American, Literature, The Scarlet, Letter, Fanshawe) Cat No. 1013. 17.50
Hawthorne, Nathaniel. Nathaniel Hawthorne Novels: Fanshawe, the Scarlet Letter, the House of the Seven Gables, the Blithedale Romance & the Marble Faun New York, The Library of America, 1983, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Fine, Five of Hawthorne's novels, complete with notes and chronology. Maroon cloth boards & spine. DJ glossy black, picture of Hawthorne, mild shelfwear, all else Fine, maroon silk marker. sm 8vo, 1272 pages (Nathaniel, Hawthorn, American, Literature, The Scarlet, Letter, Fanshawe) Cat No. 1013. 17.50
Hawthorne, Nathaniel. Nathaniel Hawthorne Novels: Fanshawe, the Scarlet Letter, the House of the Seven Gables, the Blithedale Romance & the Marble Faun New York, The Library of America, 1983, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Fine, Five of Hawthorne's novels, complete with notes and chronology. Maroon cloth boards & spine. DJ glossy black, picture of Hawthorne, mild shelfwear, all else Fine, maroon silk marker. sm 8vo, 1272 pages (Nathaniel, Hawthorn, American, Literature, The Scarlet, Letter, Fanshawe) Cat No. 1013. 17.50

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.