Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Taylor, Liz. The Lyle Official Books Review 1983 Scotland, Glenmayne, 1982, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine, 0698112164 Book auction values of over 5,000 books, listed alphabetically under the authors name and provance. The list includes expensive, rare and also cheap "little bargins". Dates run from earliest ever printed to modern comics & books by living authors. Illustrated throughout with title pages, dust jackets, book illustrations, etc. Green cloth boards & spine, bright gilt to spine. DJ not price clipped, green illustrated, mild bumping of spine ends, all else fine. tall 8vo, 414 pages First Ed. (Lyle, Book, Review, Book, Collecting, Guide, To, Book, Collecting, Collecting, Second, Hand, Books, 1983, Book, Prices, Book, Collecting, Trends, Book, Values, Rare, Book, Guides, Rare, Book, Prices, Rare, Book, Descriptions, Book, Auction, Values) Cat No. 1070. 16.50
Taylor, Liz. The Lyle Official Books Review 1983 Scotland, Glenmayne, 1982, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine, 0698112164 Book auction values of over 5,000 books, listed alphabetically under the authors name and provance. The list includes expensive, rare and also cheap "little bargins". Dates run from earliest ever printed to modern comics & books by living authors. Illustrated throughout with title pages, dust jackets, book illustrations, etc. Green cloth boards & spine, bright gilt to spine. DJ not price clipped, green illustrated, mild bumping of spine ends, all else fine. tall 8vo, 414 pages First Ed. (Lyle, Book, Review, Book, Collecting, Guide, To, Book, Collecting, Collecting, Second, Hand, Books, 1983, Book, Prices, Book, Collecting, Trends, Book, Values, Rare, Book, Guides, Rare, Book, Prices, Rare, Book, Descriptions, Book, Auction, Values) Cat No. 1070. 16.50
Taylor, Liz. The Lyle Official Books Review 1980 Scotland, Glenmayne, 1979, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0825696704 Book auction values of over 5,000 books, listed alphabetically under the authors name and provance. The list includes expensive, rare and also cheap "little bargins". Dates run from earliest ever printed to modern comics & books by living authors. Illustrated throughout with title pages, dust jackets, book illustrations, etc. Floral gilt decorated green cloth boards & spine, bright gilt to spine. DJ not price clipped, green floral gilt decorations, closed tears to corners, & upper spine end. In protective mylar. all else fine. tall 8vo, 382 pages, First Ed. (Lyle, Book, Review, Book, Collecting, Guide, To, Book, Collecting, Collecting, Second, Hand, Books, 1983, Book, Prices, Book, Collecting, Trends, Book, Values, Rare, Book, Guides, Rare, Book, Prices, Rare, Book, Descriptions, Book, Auction, Values) Cat No. 1071. 13.50
Taylor, Liz. The Lyle Official Books Review 1980 Scotland, Glenmayne, 1979, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0825696704 Book auction values of over 5,000 books, listed alphabetically under the authors name and provance. The list includes expensive, rare and also cheap "little bargins". Dates run from earliest ever printed to modern comics & books by living authors. Illustrated throughout with title pages, dust jackets, book illustrations, etc. Floral gilt decorated green cloth boards & spine, bright gilt to spine. DJ not price clipped, green floral gilt decorations, closed tears to corners, & upper spine end. In protective mylar. all else fine. tall 8vo, 382 pages, First Ed. (Lyle, Book, Review, Book, Collecting, Guide, To, Book, Collecting, Collecting, Second, Hand, Books, 1983, Book, Prices, Book, Collecting, Trends, Book, Values, Rare, Book, Guides, Rare, Book, Prices, Rare, Book, Descriptions, Book, Auction, Values) Cat No. 1071. 13.50
Taylor, Liz. The Lyle Official Books Review 1980 Scotland, Glenmayne, 1979, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0825696704 Book auction values of over 5,000 books, listed alphabetically under the authors name and provance. The list includes expensive, rare and also cheap "little bargins". Dates run from earliest ever printed to modern comics & books by living authors. Illustrated throughout with title pages, dust jackets, book illustrations, etc. Floral gilt decorated green cloth boards & spine, bright gilt to spine. DJ not price clipped, green floral gilt decorations, closed tears to corners, & upper spine end. In protective mylar. all else fine. tall 8vo, 382 pages, First Ed. (Lyle, Book, Review, Book, Collecting, Guide, To, Book, Collecting, Collecting, Second, Hand, Books, 1983, Book, Prices, Book, Collecting, Trends, Book, Values, Rare, Book, Guides, Rare, Book, Prices, Rare, Book, Descriptions, Book, Auction, Values) Cat No. 1071. 13.50

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.