|
|
|
Simpson, Mona.
Anywhere But Here
New York, Alfred A Knopf,
1989, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0394552830 Signed by Author Author's first novel, signed. Funny, evocative portrait of a mother and daughter. First Edition 3rd print. Tan boards, blue cloth spine, gilt lettering. DJ not price clipped, mild crease to upper edge due to mylar jacket not positioned properly. 1/4 closed tear to lower edge. All else fine. tall 8 vo, 406 pages In new brodart mylar jacket.
(First, Novel, Mona, Simpson, First, Edition, Mother, And Daughter, Stories, Signed, Books) Cat No. 1107.
|
28.50
|
|
Simpson, Mona.
Anywhere But Here
New York, Alfred A Knopf,
1989, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0394552830 Signed by Author Author's first novel, signed. Funny, evocative portrait of a mother and daughter. First Edition 3rd print. Tan boards, blue cloth spine, gilt lettering. DJ not price clipped, mild crease to upper edge due to mylar jacket not positioned properly. 1/4 closed tear to lower edge. All else fine. tall 8 vo, 406 pages In new brodart mylar jacket.
(First, Novel, Mona, Simpson, First, Edition, Mother, And Daughter, Stories, Signed, Books) Cat No. 1107.
|
28.50
|
|
Simpson, Mona.
Anywhere But Here
New York, Alfred A Knopf,
1989, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0394552830 Signed by Author Author's first novel, signed. Funny, evocative portrait of a mother and daughter. First Edition 3rd print. Tan boards, blue cloth spine, gilt lettering. DJ not price clipped, mild crease to upper edge due to mylar jacket not positioned properly. 1/4 closed tear to lower edge. All else fine. tall 8 vo, 406 pages In new brodart mylar jacket.
(First, Novel, Mona, Simpson, First, Edition, Mother, And Daughter, Stories, Signed, Books) Cat No. 1107.
|
28.50
|
|
Gibson, Edward.
Reach, A Novel
New York, Doubleday,
1989, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 038526150 Signed by Author Signed and inscribed by Author and Skylab Missions Astronaut Edward Gibson, to private book plate facing title page. First Edition. Wayfarer 1 is launched by World Space Federation to observe a group of unknowns objects approaching our Solar System. An unforgettable thriller set in the near future. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, very mild crease to upper edge. All else fine, clean, tight. In mylar wraps. tall 8 vo 334p
(First, Edition, Signed, First, Edition, Signed, Books, Skylab, Missions, Astronaut, Space, Missions, Space, Exploration, Novel, Astromomy, Ufo) Cat No. 1108.
|
40.00
|
|
Gibson, Edward.
Reach, A Novel
New York, Doubleday,
1989, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 038526150 Signed by Author Signed and inscribed by Author and Skylab Missions Astronaut Edward Gibson, to private book plate facing title page. First Edition. Wayfarer 1 is launched by World Space Federation to observe a group of unknowns objects approaching our Solar System. An unforgettable thriller set in the near future. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, very mild crease to upper edge. All else fine, clean, tight. In mylar wraps. tall 8 vo 334p
(First, Edition, Signed, First, Edition, Signed, Books, Skylab, Missions, Astronaut, Space, Missions, Space, Exploration, Novel, Astromomy, Ufo) Cat No. 1108.
|
40.00
|
|