Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Banvard, Rev. J., A.M. Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World Salem, John P. Jewett & Co., 1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages (Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117. 30.00
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M. Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World Salem, John P. Jewett & Co., 1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages (Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117. 30.00
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M. Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World Salem, John P. Jewett & Co., 1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages (Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117. 30.00
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M. Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World Salem, John P. Jewett & Co., 1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages (Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117. 30.00
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M. Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World Salem, John P. Jewett & Co., 1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages (Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117. 30.00

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.