|
|
|
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M.
Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World
Salem, John P. Jewett & Co.,
1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages
(Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117.
|
30.00
|
|
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M.
Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World
Salem, John P. Jewett & Co.,
1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages
(Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117.
|
30.00
|
|
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M.
Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World
Salem, John P. Jewett & Co.,
1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages
(Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117.
|
30.00
|
|
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M.
Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World
Salem, John P. Jewett & Co.,
1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages
(Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117.
|
30.00
|
|
Banvard, Rev. J., A.M.
Wonderful Stories About Little Things: Being a True Account of Many Curious Habits and Ingenious Contrivances in the Insect World
Salem, John P. Jewett & Co.,
1846, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Interesting little book on the curiosities of the insect world with some spiritual & Christian inferences. Green blind stamped cloth boards & spine, gilt decorations to spine, closed tear to upper spine edge. First Edition. 1846. Mild foxing. Solidly bound. Very readable text. Prev owners in scriptions in pencil to e.p. tall 24 mo, 96 pages
(Antique, Books, Antique, Nature, Books, Natural, History, Insects, Naturalists, Spiders, Snakes, Nature, And Christianity, Butterflies) Cat No. 1117.
|
30.00
|
|