Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Grey, Zane. King Of the Royal Mounted , Gets His Man, Big Little Book Series, # 1452 Racine, Whitman Publishing Company, 1938, Hard Cover, illus: William Juhre, Condition: Very Good, The Mounties always get their man; based on the famous newspaper strip. Bright Color illustrated boards, illustration wrapping to rear board. Side edge of front & rear boards, rubbed & small chips, not taking away from illustration, front e.p. loose at lower hinge, netting expose near hinge. Hinge not broken. Clean text, toned, tightly bound. Solid copy. Digital available. 32 mo. 424 pages. In protective polyester wraps. (Royal, Mounties, Zane, Grey, Royal, Mounted, Police, Little, Big, Book, Series, Vintage, Books, Vintage, Childrens, Books, Illustrated, Childrens, Books, Vintage, Comic, Strip, Series, Vintage, Comic, Books) Cat No. 1119. 30.00
Grey, Zane. King Of the Royal Mounted , Gets His Man, Big Little Book Series, # 1452 Racine, Whitman Publishing Company, 1938, Hard Cover, illus: William Juhre, Condition: Very Good, The Mounties always get their man; based on the famous newspaper strip. Bright Color illustrated boards, illustration wrapping to rear board. Side edge of front & rear boards, rubbed & small chips, not taking away from illustration, front e.p. loose at lower hinge, netting expose near hinge. Hinge not broken. Clean text, toned, tightly bound. Solid copy. Digital available. 32 mo. 424 pages. In protective polyester wraps. (Royal, Mounties, Zane, Grey, Royal, Mounted, Police, Little, Big, Book, Series, Vintage, Books, Vintage, Childrens, Books, Illustrated, Childrens, Books, Vintage, Comic, Strip, Series, Vintage, Comic, Books) Cat No. 1119. 30.00
Grey, Zane. King Of the Royal Mounted , Gets His Man, Big Little Book Series, # 1452 Racine, Whitman Publishing Company, 1938, Hard Cover, illus: William Juhre, Condition: Very Good, The Mounties always get their man; based on the famous newspaper strip. Bright Color illustrated boards, illustration wrapping to rear board. Side edge of front & rear boards, rubbed & small chips, not taking away from illustration, front e.p. loose at lower hinge, netting expose near hinge. Hinge not broken. Clean text, toned, tightly bound. Solid copy. Digital available. 32 mo. 424 pages. In protective polyester wraps. (Royal, Mounties, Zane, Grey, Royal, Mounted, Police, Little, Big, Book, Series, Vintage, Books, Vintage, Childrens, Books, Illustrated, Childrens, Books, Vintage, Comic, Strip, Series, Vintage, Comic, Books) Cat No. 1119. 30.00
Grey, Zane. King Of the Royal Mounted , Gets His Man, Big Little Book Series, # 1452 Racine, Whitman Publishing Company, 1938, Hard Cover, illus: William Juhre, Condition: Very Good, The Mounties always get their man; based on the famous newspaper strip. Bright Color illustrated boards, illustration wrapping to rear board. Side edge of front & rear boards, rubbed & small chips, not taking away from illustration, front e.p. loose at lower hinge, netting expose near hinge. Hinge not broken. Clean text, toned, tightly bound. Solid copy. Digital available. 32 mo. 424 pages. In protective polyester wraps. (Royal, Mounties, Zane, Grey, Royal, Mounted, Police, Little, Big, Book, Series, Vintage, Books, Vintage, Childrens, Books, Illustrated, Childrens, Books, Vintage, Comic, Strip, Series, Vintage, Comic, Books) Cat No. 1119. 30.00
Grey, Zane. Zane Grey's Tex Thorne Comes Out of the West Racine, Whitman Publishing Company, 1937, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good, A great vintage Western of Zane Grey, illustrated througout. Yellow pictorial boards, illustration wraps to rear board. Mild soil, 1 1/2 inch rub mark to lower edge board, rubbing of spine edges. Tightly bound, clean text, toned. In polyester wraps for protection. 32 mo, 424 pages (Zane, Grey, Big, Little, Books, Vintage, Comic, Books, Vintage, Cowboy, Stories, Vintage, Westerns, Big, Little, Book, Series, Adventure, Comic, Series, Illustrated, Childrens, Books, Vintage, Books, Old, West) Cat No. 1120. 38.50

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.