|
|
|
Meryman, Richard.
Andrew Wyeth
Boston, Houghton, Mifflin Company,
1968, First Print ed, Hard Cover,
illus: Andrew Wyeth, Condition: Very Good Plus/Very Good, First printing of Wyeth's brillant water color & tempra paintings, 165 full page prints. First Printing. Tan cloth boards with AW, brown cloth spine, spine ends mildly faded. DJ not price clipped, pictorial closed edge tears, scratches & rubbing. In protective brodart mylar cover. Oblong folio, 17 x 13 1/2, 174 pages. No writing or inscriptions, clean white text & illustrations, solidly bound.
(Andrew, Wyeth, Paintings, Art, American, Artists, Contempory, Art, American, Painters, Country, Paintings, First, Printing, Howard, Pyle, School) Cat No. 1146.
|
85.00
|
|
Hartshorne, Albert.
Antique Drinking Glasses a Pictorial History of Glass Drinking Vessels
New York, Brussel & Brussel,
1968, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, An important comprehensive history of glass. Profusely illustrated with 433 plates, 67 full page. Historically begining with Egypt; also covering beads of Britian, Africa, Roman, etc; classifications, provenance, characteristics. Great resource for any collector and artist of glass. Grey cloth boards, blue cloth spine, bright gilt lettering. DJ not price clipped, blue pictorial, rubbing to corver, mild end wear. Very clean, solidly bound. In brodart mylar. 490 pages sm 4 to.
(Old, English, Glasses, English, Drinkings, Glasses, English, Antiques, Antique, Glass, Antique, Drinking, Glasses, Early, Glass, Making, Venetian, Glass, Roam, Glass, Making, Aggry, Beads, Beads, Of, Africa, Merovingian, Glass, English, Glass, Makers, Egyptian, Glass, Bysantine, Glass, Oriental, Glass, Sir, Robert, Mansel, Sole, Patentee, English, Mediaeval, Glass, Earl, Of, Leicester, Glasses, French, Glass, Hand, Painted, Glass, Cider, Glasses, Perry, Glasses, Ravenscroft, Anglo-Saxon, Glasses, History, Of, Glass, Making) Cat No. 1147.
|
45.00
|
|
Hartshorne, Albert.
Antique Drinking Glasses a Pictorial History of Glass Drinking Vessels
New York, Brussel & Brussel,
1968, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, An important comprehensive history of glass. Profusely illustrated with 433 plates, 67 full page. Historically begining with Egypt; also covering beads of Britian, Africa, Roman, etc; classifications, provenance, characteristics. Great resource for any collector and artist of glass. Grey cloth boards, blue cloth spine, bright gilt lettering. DJ not price clipped, blue pictorial, rubbing to corver, mild end wear. Very clean, solidly bound. In brodart mylar. 490 pages sm 4 to.
(Old, English, Glasses, English, Drinkings, Glasses, English, Antiques, Antique, Glass, Antique, Drinking, Glasses, Early, Glass, Making, Venetian, Glass, Roam, Glass, Making, Aggry, Beads, Beads, Of, Africa, Merovingian, Glass, English, Glass, Makers, Egyptian, Glass, Bysantine, Glass, Oriental, Glass, Sir, Robert, Mansel, Sole, Patentee, English, Mediaeval, Glass, Earl, Of, Leicester, Glasses, French, Glass, Hand, Painted, Glass, Cider, Glasses, Perry, Glasses, Ravenscroft, Anglo-Saxon, Glasses, History, Of, Glass, Making) Cat No. 1147.
|
45.00
|
|
Hartshorne, Albert.
Antique Drinking Glasses a Pictorial History of Glass Drinking Vessels
New York, Brussel & Brussel,
1968, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, An important comprehensive history of glass. Profusely illustrated with 433 plates, 67 full page. Historically begining with Egypt; also covering beads of Britian, Africa, Roman, etc; classifications, provenance, characteristics. Great resource for any collector and artist of glass. Grey cloth boards, blue cloth spine, bright gilt lettering. DJ not price clipped, blue pictorial, rubbing to corver, mild end wear. Very clean, solidly bound. In brodart mylar. 490 pages sm 4 to.
(Old, English, Glasses, English, Drinkings, Glasses, English, Antiques, Antique, Glass, Antique, Drinking, Glasses, Early, Glass, Making, Venetian, Glass, Roam, Glass, Making, Aggry, Beads, Beads, Of, Africa, Merovingian, Glass, English, Glass, Makers, Egyptian, Glass, Bysantine, Glass, Oriental, Glass, Sir, Robert, Mansel, Sole, Patentee, English, Mediaeval, Glass, Earl, Of, Leicester, Glasses, French, Glass, Hand, Painted, Glass, Cider, Glasses, Perry, Glasses, Ravenscroft, Anglo-Saxon, Glasses, History, Of, Glass, Making) Cat No. 1147.
|
45.00
|
|
Hartshorne, Albert.
Antique Drinking Glasses a Pictorial History of Glass Drinking Vessels
New York, Brussel & Brussel,
1968, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, An important comprehensive history of glass. Profusely illustrated with 433 plates, 67 full page. Historically begining with Egypt; also covering beads of Britian, Africa, Roman, etc; classifications, provenance, characteristics. Great resource for any collector and artist of glass. Grey cloth boards, blue cloth spine, bright gilt lettering. DJ not price clipped, blue pictorial, rubbing to corver, mild end wear. Very clean, solidly bound. In brodart mylar. 490 pages sm 4 to.
(Old, English, Glasses, English, Drinkings, Glasses, English, Antiques, Antique, Glass, Antique, Drinking, Glasses, Early, Glass, Making, Venetian, Glass, Roam, Glass, Making, Aggry, Beads, Beads, Of, Africa, Merovingian, Glass, English, Glass, Makers, Egyptian, Glass, Bysantine, Glass, Oriental, Glass, Sir, Robert, Mansel, Sole, Patentee, English, Mediaeval, Glass, Earl, Of, Leicester, Glasses, French, Glass, Hand, Painted, Glass, Cider, Glasses, Perry, Glasses, Ravenscroft, Anglo-Saxon, Glasses, History, Of, Glass, Making) Cat No. 1147.
|
45.00
|
|