|
|
|
Farrell, James T.
Studs Lonigan. A Trilogy. Young Lonigan. The Young Manhood of Studs Lonigan. Judgment Day
New York, Vanguard Press,
1935, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Life among the young Irish Catholic male population of Chicago’s South Side 1920's. Third print. Brown cloth boards and spine, upper spine end bumped. Front board mildly shakey, stain along hinge, all else clean, tightly bound. VG copy. sm 8vo, 463 pages
(Irish, Americans, Chicago, S, South, Side, 1920, S, Studs, Lonigan, Trilogy, Working, Class, Irish, Chicago, Irish-American, Customs, American, Authors, Modern, American, Literature) Cat No. 1458.
|
16.50
|
|
Farrell, James T.
Studs Lonigan. A Trilogy. Young Lonigan. The Young Manhood of Studs Lonigan. Judgment Day
New York, Vanguard Press,
1935, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Life among the young Irish Catholic male population of Chicago’s South Side 1920's. Third print. Brown cloth boards and spine, upper spine end bumped. Front board mildly shakey, stain along hinge, all else clean, tightly bound. VG copy. sm 8vo, 463 pages
(Irish, Americans, Chicago, S, South, Side, 1920, S, Studs, Lonigan, Trilogy, Working, Class, Irish, Chicago, Irish-American, Customs, American, Authors, Modern, American, Literature) Cat No. 1458.
|
16.50
|
|
Farrell, James T.
Studs Lonigan. A Trilogy. Young Lonigan. The Young Manhood of Studs Lonigan. Judgment Day
New York, Vanguard Press,
1935, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Life among the young Irish Catholic male population of Chicago’s South Side 1920's. Third print. Brown cloth boards and spine, upper spine end bumped. Front board mildly shakey, stain along hinge, all else clean, tightly bound. VG copy. sm 8vo, 463 pages
(Irish, Americans, Chicago, S, South, Side, 1920, S, Studs, Lonigan, Trilogy, Working, Class, Irish, Chicago, Irish-American, Customs, American, Authors, Modern, American, Literature) Cat No. 1458.
|
16.50
|
|
Farrell, James T.
Studs Lonigan. A Trilogy. Young Lonigan. The Young Manhood of Studs Lonigan. Judgment Day
New York, Vanguard Press,
1935, Hard Cover,
Condition: Very Good, Life among the young Irish Catholic male population of Chicago’s South Side 1920's. Third print. Brown cloth boards and spine, upper spine end bumped. Front board mildly shakey, stain along hinge, all else clean, tightly bound. VG copy. sm 8vo, 463 pages
(Irish, Americans, Chicago, S, South, Side, 1920, S, Studs, Lonigan, Trilogy, Working, Class, Irish, Chicago, Irish-American, Customs, American, Authors, Modern, American, Literature) Cat No. 1458.
|
16.50
|
|
Feiler, Bruce.
Dreaming Out Loud : Garth Brooks, Wynonna Judd, Wade Hayes and the Changing Face of Nashvil
New York, Avon Books,
1998, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Fine, 0380975785 Taking you into the heart of the New Nashville and into the minds of its biggest artists. Feiler was granted unprecedented access to witness the private moments of Nashvilles brightest stars that pivoted the music of Nashville center stage, and changed the face of American music and the town that country calls home. Interweaving their individual stories with the larger Nashville community and the characters who bring to life, among them "bad boys" Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson and Travis Tritt. starlets Deana Carter and LeAnn Rimes. Unread. DJ not price clipped, Guitar illustation to front. Photo illustrations throughout. First Edition. Clean, tight. sm 4 to, 406 pages
(Nashville, Music, Music, Industry, Country, Music, Nashville, Music, Scene, First, Edition) Cat No. 1459.
|
11.50
|
|