|
|
|
Patterson, James.
When the Wind Blows
Boston, Little Brown & Company,
1998, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Fine/Fine, 0316693324 Frannie O'Neill a young talented veterinarian in Colorado is plagued by the mysterious murder of her husband. It is not long before another bizzarre murder occurs. A fast pace suspense filled book leading to the uncovering of the most diabolical and inhuman plots of modern science. DJ glossy black pictorial, silver lettering, not price clipped. First Edition, 2nd print. tall 8vo 416p
(Mystery, Novel, James, Patterson, First, Edition, First, Edition, Mystery, Book, Murder, Mystery) Cat No. 1467.
|
12.00
|
|
Ondaatje, Michael.
Anil's Ghost
New York, Alfred A Knopf,
2000, First Edition ed, Hardcover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0375410538 Taking place in Sri Lanka; Anil is a forensic anthtropologist sent by the international human rights group to work with local officials to discover the source of the orgaized campaigns of murder engulfing the island. Brown boards, tan cloth spine.First edition. DJ not price clipped, pictorial, black spine. Rear DJ near spine edge has a closed razor cut 1 1/2 inch all else fine. 8 vo, 307 pages. By the author of the English Patient
(Novel, Of, India, First, Edition, Michael, Ondaatje, Forensic, Science, Mystery, Murder, Mystery) Cat No. 1468.
|
9.50
|
|
Ondaatje, Michael.
Anil's Ghost
New York, Alfred A Knopf,
2000, First Edition ed, Hardcover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0375410538 Taking place in Sri Lanka; Anil is a forensic anthtropologist sent by the international human rights group to work with local officials to discover the source of the orgaized campaigns of murder engulfing the island. Brown boards, tan cloth spine.First edition. DJ not price clipped, pictorial, black spine. Rear DJ near spine edge has a closed razor cut 1 1/2 inch all else fine. 8 vo, 307 pages. By the author of the English Patient
(Novel, Of, India, First, Edition, Michael, Ondaatje, Forensic, Science, Mystery, Murder, Mystery) Cat No. 1468.
|
9.50
|
|
Ondaatje, Michael.
Anil's Ghost
New York, Alfred A Knopf,
2000, First Edition ed, Hardcover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0375410538 Taking place in Sri Lanka; Anil is a forensic anthtropologist sent by the international human rights group to work with local officials to discover the source of the orgaized campaigns of murder engulfing the island. Brown boards, tan cloth spine.First edition. DJ not price clipped, pictorial, black spine. Rear DJ near spine edge has a closed razor cut 1 1/2 inch all else fine. 8 vo, 307 pages. By the author of the English Patient
(Novel, Of, India, First, Edition, Michael, Ondaatje, Forensic, Science, Mystery, Murder, Mystery) Cat No. 1468.
|
9.50
|
|
Ondaatje, Michael.
Anil's Ghost
New York, Alfred A Knopf,
2000, First Edition ed, Hardcover,
Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0375410538 Taking place in Sri Lanka; Anil is a forensic anthtropologist sent by the international human rights group to work with local officials to discover the source of the orgaized campaigns of murder engulfing the island. Brown boards, tan cloth spine.First edition. DJ not price clipped, pictorial, black spine. Rear DJ near spine edge has a closed razor cut 1 1/2 inch all else fine. 8 vo, 307 pages. By the author of the English Patient
(Novel, Of, India, First, Edition, Michael, Ondaatje, Forensic, Science, Mystery, Murder, Mystery) Cat No. 1468.
|
9.50
|
|