Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds. The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom New York, Stein and Day, 1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages (Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494. 22.50
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds. The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom New York, Stein and Day, 1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages (Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494. 22.50
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds. The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom New York, Stein and Day, 1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages (Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494. 22.50
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds. The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom New York, Stein and Day, 1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages (Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494. 22.50
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds. The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom New York, Stein and Day, 1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages (Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494. 22.50

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.