|
|
|
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds.
The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom
New York, Stein and Day,
1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages
(Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494.
|
22.50
|
|
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds.
The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom
New York, Stein and Day,
1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages
(Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494.
|
22.50
|
|
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds.
The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom
New York, Stein and Day,
1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages
(Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494.
|
22.50
|
|
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds.
The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom
New York, Stein and Day,
1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages
(Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494.
|
22.50
|
|
Hilberg, Raul, Staron, Stanislaw, and Kermisz, Josef, Eds.
The Warsaw Diary of Adam Czerniakow : Prelude to Doom
New York, Stein and Day,
1979, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, 0812825233 The most important diary of the Holocaust; the secret journal of the Jew who presided over the Warsaw Judenrat (Jewish Council) from 1939-1942; he committed suicide in July 1942. For 3 years almost daily entries while administered the Ghetto under the Nazis. Grey boards, red cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, rubbed spine ends, small few closed tears to upper spine end. First Am. Ed., 2nd print. sm 4 to, 420 pages
(Warsaw, Poland, Holocaust, Jewish, Judaism, Jews, Judaica, Jew, Resistance, Holocaust, Survivors, Adam, Czerniakow, Diary, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, Polish, Jews, Creation, Of, The Warsaw, Ghetto, First, Edition, Judaica, First, Edition, Warsaw, Diary, Of, Adam, Czerniakow) Cat No. 1494.
|
22.50
|
|