Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Buck, Pearl S. The Good Earth (Full Leather) Pennsylvania, The Franklin Library, 1977, Limited Edition ed, Full Leather, Condition: Mint, Mint condition, full grain deep green leather, ornate gilt stamped design to boards and spine. Spine ridged. Green silk moire end papers, silk marker. Beautifully illustrated throughout in pen and ink by David Stone Martin. All edges gilt. This wonderful classic in Mint condition. tall 8 vo, 318 pages (The Franklin, Library, Books, Leather, Binding, Books, Limited, Edition, The Good, Earth, The Franklin, Library, The Good, Earth, The Good, Earth, Illustrated, Pearl, S, Buck, Leather, Editions, David, Martin, Stone, Illustrator) Cat No. 1514. 50.00
Buck, Pearl S. The Good Earth (Full Leather) Pennsylvania, The Franklin Library, 1977, Limited Edition ed, Full Leather, Condition: Mint, Mint condition, full grain deep green leather, ornate gilt stamped design to boards and spine. Spine ridged. Green silk moire end papers, silk marker. Beautifully illustrated throughout in pen and ink by David Stone Martin. All edges gilt. This wonderful classic in Mint condition. tall 8 vo, 318 pages (The Franklin, Library, Books, Leather, Binding, Books, Limited, Edition, The Good, Earth, The Franklin, Library, The Good, Earth, The Good, Earth, Illustrated, Pearl, S, Buck, Leather, Editions, David, Martin, Stone, Illustrator) Cat No. 1514. 50.00
Fleming, Joan. The Deeds of Dr. Deadcert New York, Ives Washburn, Inc., 1957, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good/Very Good, A vintage English mystery of a fashionable doctore at an English seaside resort; three times a widower and beloved by his elderly patients. Green cloth boards and spine, few mild soil spots, rubbing of lower edge. DJ not price clipped, mildly soiled, small creases to rear dj, few upper closed edge tears. Lower spine end rubbed and bumped few small closed tears. Green illustrated. Clean text, solidly bound. In protective brodart mylar. sm 8 vo, 216 pg (Joan, Fleming, First, Edition, The Deeds, Of, Dr, Deadcert, First, Edition, English, Mystery, Vintage, English, Mystery, English, Seaside, Vintage, Mystery) Cat No. 1515. 19.50
Fleming, Joan. The Deeds of Dr. Deadcert New York, Ives Washburn, Inc., 1957, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good/Very Good, A vintage English mystery of a fashionable doctore at an English seaside resort; three times a widower and beloved by his elderly patients. Green cloth boards and spine, few mild soil spots, rubbing of lower edge. DJ not price clipped, mildly soiled, small creases to rear dj, few upper closed edge tears. Lower spine end rubbed and bumped few small closed tears. Green illustrated. Clean text, solidly bound. In protective brodart mylar. sm 8 vo, 216 pg (Joan, Fleming, First, Edition, The Deeds, Of, Dr, Deadcert, First, Edition, English, Mystery, Vintage, English, Mystery, English, Seaside, Vintage, Mystery) Cat No. 1515. 19.50
Fleming, Joan. The Deeds of Dr. Deadcert New York, Ives Washburn, Inc., 1957, First American Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Very Good/Very Good, A vintage English mystery of a fashionable doctore at an English seaside resort; three times a widower and beloved by his elderly patients. Green cloth boards and spine, few mild soil spots, rubbing of lower edge. DJ not price clipped, mildly soiled, small creases to rear dj, few upper closed edge tears. Lower spine end rubbed and bumped few small closed tears. Green illustrated. Clean text, solidly bound. In protective brodart mylar. sm 8 vo, 216 pg (Joan, Fleming, First, Edition, The Deeds, Of, Dr, Deadcert, First, Edition, English, Mystery, Vintage, English, Mystery, English, Seaside, Vintage, Mystery) Cat No. 1515. 19.50

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.