Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Trollope, Anthony. The Eustace Diamonds New York, Everyman's Library; Alfred A. Knopf, 1992, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0679417435 Trollope's third novel (1873), amusing social comedies and melodramas of Victorian upper class society about their greed and, deception. First Everyman's Library Edition #104. Maroon cloth, black and gilt title panel to spine, in glassine wraps with front cover. 8 vo, 249 pages. Very clean, tightly bound. 8 vo, 249 pages (Victorian, Literature, English, Novelists, Anthony, Trollope, Victorian, Society, Engish, Literature) Cat No. 2112. 10.00
Trollope, Anthony. The Eustace Diamonds New York, Everyman's Library; Alfred A. Knopf, 1992, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0679417435 Trollope's third novel (1873), amusing social comedies and melodramas of Victorian upper class society about their greed and, deception. First Everyman's Library Edition #104. Maroon cloth, black and gilt title panel to spine, in glassine wraps with front cover. 8 vo, 249 pages. Very clean, tightly bound. 8 vo, 249 pages (Victorian, Literature, English, Novelists, Anthony, Trollope, Victorian, Society, Engish, Literature) Cat No. 2112. 10.00
Dorris, Michael. Working Men New York, Henry Holt, 1993, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0805022961 Fourteen stories with different voices: men and women, young and old, blue collar and middle class, salesmen and craftsmen, vets and draft dodgers, Voices of Native Americans, New England Yankees, southern gentlewomen, Gay and straight, serious and seriocomic, playful and sad. White boards, black cloth spine, blue lettering. DJ white, pictorial, not price clipped. Faint crease to lower spine edge, all else fine. Unread. First edition. sm 8vo, 286 pages (Michael, Dorris, Working, Men, Modern, Literature, First, Editions, Stories, Modern, Stories, Native, American, Indians, Southern, Women, Blue, Collar, Workers) Cat No. 2113. 12.00
Dorris, Michael. Working Men New York, Henry Holt, 1993, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0805022961 Fourteen stories with different voices: men and women, young and old, blue collar and middle class, salesmen and craftsmen, vets and draft dodgers, Voices of Native Americans, New England Yankees, southern gentlewomen, Gay and straight, serious and seriocomic, playful and sad. White boards, black cloth spine, blue lettering. DJ white, pictorial, not price clipped. Faint crease to lower spine edge, all else fine. Unread. First edition. sm 8vo, 286 pages (Michael, Dorris, Working, Men, Modern, Literature, First, Editions, Stories, Modern, Stories, Native, American, Indians, Southern, Women, Blue, Collar, Workers) Cat No. 2113. 12.00
Dorris, Michael. Working Men New York, Henry Holt, 1993, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0805022961 Fourteen stories with different voices: men and women, young and old, blue collar and middle class, salesmen and craftsmen, vets and draft dodgers, Voices of Native Americans, New England Yankees, southern gentlewomen, Gay and straight, serious and seriocomic, playful and sad. White boards, black cloth spine, blue lettering. DJ white, pictorial, not price clipped. Faint crease to lower spine edge, all else fine. Unread. First edition. sm 8vo, 286 pages (Michael, Dorris, Working, Men, Modern, Literature, First, Editions, Stories, Modern, Stories, Native, American, Indians, Southern, Women, Blue, Collar, Workers) Cat No. 2113. 12.00

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.