Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert. Tom O'Bedlam New York, Donald I Fine, Inc., 1985, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine, 0917657314 It is A.D. 2103. Tom O'Bedlam, like the wandering character in the medieval ballad, "Tom O'Bedlam's Song," feings madness as a sane means of survival in a high tech, post-industrial world. Insanity is his way of coping with the extraordinary powers he posses-powers that enable him to send his mind out across unimaginable gulfs of space, touring other world and capturing them in his unconsciousness. Tan cloth boards, teal cloth spine, slight rub mark to lower edge. DJ not price clipped, teal illustrated, upper edge mildly bumped, all else fine, clean, tightly bound. First edition, first print. Tall 8 vo, 320 pages (Tom, O, Bedlam, First, Edition, First, Edition, Sci, Fi, Futuristic, Novels, Mind, Travel, Intergalatic, Travel, Robert, Silverberg, First, Edition, Modern, Science, Fiction) Cat No. 2120. 12.50
Silverberg, Robert. Tom O'Bedlam New York, Donald I Fine, Inc., 1985, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine, 0917657314 It is A.D. 2103. Tom O'Bedlam, like the wandering character in the medieval ballad, "Tom O'Bedlam's Song," feings madness as a sane means of survival in a high tech, post-industrial world. Insanity is his way of coping with the extraordinary powers he posses-powers that enable him to send his mind out across unimaginable gulfs of space, touring other world and capturing them in his unconsciousness. Tan cloth boards, teal cloth spine, slight rub mark to lower edge. DJ not price clipped, teal illustrated, upper edge mildly bumped, all else fine, clean, tightly bound. First edition, first print. Tall 8 vo, 320 pages (Tom, O, Bedlam, First, Edition, First, Edition, Sci, Fi, Futuristic, Novels, Mind, Travel, Intergalatic, Travel, Robert, Silverberg, First, Edition, Modern, Science, Fiction) Cat No. 2120. 12.50
Silverberg, Robert. Gilgamesh The King New York, Arbor House, 1985, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0877955999 A tale of myth and magic; it is also the story of fame, nobility, and mortality. It is sorcery, mysticism, and adventure. Rust color boards, brown cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, brown illustrated. Faintest bumping of upper edge, all else fine, clean, tightly bound. First Edition, First Print. t 8 vo, 320 pages (Gilgamesh, The King, First, Edition, Robert, Silverberg, Modern, Science, Fiction, First, Edition, Science, Fiction, Fantasy, Mythical, Kingdoms) Cat No. 2121. 12.50
Silverberg, Robert. Gilgamesh The King New York, Arbor House, 1985, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0877955999 A tale of myth and magic; it is also the story of fame, nobility, and mortality. It is sorcery, mysticism, and adventure. Rust color boards, brown cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, brown illustrated. Faintest bumping of upper edge, all else fine, clean, tightly bound. First Edition, First Print. t 8 vo, 320 pages (Gilgamesh, The King, First, Edition, Robert, Silverberg, Modern, Science, Fiction, First, Edition, Science, Fiction, Fantasy, Mythical, Kingdoms) Cat No. 2121. 12.50
Silverberg, Robert. Gilgamesh The King New York, Arbor House, 1985, First Edition ed, Hard Cover, Condition: Fine/Near Fine, 0877955999 A tale of myth and magic; it is also the story of fame, nobility, and mortality. It is sorcery, mysticism, and adventure. Rust color boards, brown cloth spine. DJ not price clipped, brown illustrated. Faintest bumping of upper edge, all else fine, clean, tightly bound. First Edition, First Print. t 8 vo, 320 pages (Gilgamesh, The King, First, Edition, Robert, Silverberg, Modern, Science, Fiction, First, Edition, Science, Fiction, Fantasy, Mythical, Kingdoms) Cat No. 2121. 12.50

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.