|
|
|
Lash, Joseph P.
Eleanor and Franklin : The Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers
New York, W.W. Norton,
1971, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, Scholarly and insightful Lash reconstructs the compex 45 year relationship; interweaving their historical significancea and Eleanor Roosevelt's anguished childhood in the Old New York of Edith Wharton. For many years Lash was a close friend and political associate of Mrs. Roosevelt. Pictorial section. Teal cloth boards an d spine. End papers geneology of the Roosevelts. DJ not price clipped, blue, pictorial. Closed 1/2 tear to upper edge, mild rubbing of upper edge, light crease to corner of inside flap. Very clean white text, solidly bound. Very good copy. First Edition, First Print. sm 4 to, 765 pages
(Eleanor, Roosevelt, Eleanor, And Franklin, Franklin, American, Presidents, American, First, Ladys, Eleanore, Roosevelt, S, Private, Papers) Cat No. 2172.
|
13.50
|
|
Lash, Joseph P.
Eleanor and Franklin : The Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers
New York, W.W. Norton,
1971, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, Scholarly and insightful Lash reconstructs the compex 45 year relationship; interweaving their historical significancea and Eleanor Roosevelt's anguished childhood in the Old New York of Edith Wharton. For many years Lash was a close friend and political associate of Mrs. Roosevelt. Pictorial section. Teal cloth boards an d spine. End papers geneology of the Roosevelts. DJ not price clipped, blue, pictorial. Closed 1/2 tear to upper edge, mild rubbing of upper edge, light crease to corner of inside flap. Very clean white text, solidly bound. Very good copy. First Edition, First Print. sm 4 to, 765 pages
(Eleanor, Roosevelt, Eleanor, And Franklin, Franklin, American, Presidents, American, First, Ladys, Eleanore, Roosevelt, S, Private, Papers) Cat No. 2172.
|
13.50
|
|
Lash, Joseph P.
Eleanor and Franklin : The Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers
New York, W.W. Norton,
1971, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, Scholarly and insightful Lash reconstructs the compex 45 year relationship; interweaving their historical significancea and Eleanor Roosevelt's anguished childhood in the Old New York of Edith Wharton. For many years Lash was a close friend and political associate of Mrs. Roosevelt. Pictorial section. Teal cloth boards an d spine. End papers geneology of the Roosevelts. DJ not price clipped, blue, pictorial. Closed 1/2 tear to upper edge, mild rubbing of upper edge, light crease to corner of inside flap. Very clean white text, solidly bound. Very good copy. First Edition, First Print. sm 4 to, 765 pages
(Eleanor, Roosevelt, Eleanor, And Franklin, Franklin, American, Presidents, American, First, Ladys, Eleanore, Roosevelt, S, Private, Papers) Cat No. 2172.
|
13.50
|
|
Lash, Joseph P.
Eleanor and Franklin : The Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers
New York, W.W. Norton,
1971, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, Scholarly and insightful Lash reconstructs the compex 45 year relationship; interweaving their historical significancea and Eleanor Roosevelt's anguished childhood in the Old New York of Edith Wharton. For many years Lash was a close friend and political associate of Mrs. Roosevelt. Pictorial section. Teal cloth boards an d spine. End papers geneology of the Roosevelts. DJ not price clipped, blue, pictorial. Closed 1/2 tear to upper edge, mild rubbing of upper edge, light crease to corner of inside flap. Very clean white text, solidly bound. Very good copy. First Edition, First Print. sm 4 to, 765 pages
(Eleanor, Roosevelt, Eleanor, And Franklin, Franklin, American, Presidents, American, First, Ladys, Eleanore, Roosevelt, S, Private, Papers) Cat No. 2172.
|
13.50
|
|
Lash, Joseph P.
Eleanor and Franklin : The Story of Their Relationship Based on Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers
New York, W.W. Norton,
1971, First Edition ed, Hard Cover,
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good, Scholarly and insightful Lash reconstructs the compex 45 year relationship; interweaving their historical significancea and Eleanor Roosevelt's anguished childhood in the Old New York of Edith Wharton. For many years Lash was a close friend and political associate of Mrs. Roosevelt. Pictorial section. Teal cloth boards an d spine. End papers geneology of the Roosevelts. DJ not price clipped, blue, pictorial. Closed 1/2 tear to upper edge, mild rubbing of upper edge, light crease to corner of inside flap. Very clean white text, solidly bound. Very good copy. First Edition, First Print. sm 4 to, 765 pages
(Eleanor, Roosevelt, Eleanor, And Franklin, Franklin, American, Presidents, American, First, Ladys, Eleanore, Roosevelt, S, Private, Papers) Cat No. 2172.
|
13.50
|
|