Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Carroll, Lewis, Illustrated by John Tenniel. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass (Complete in One Volume) New York, De Luxe Editions, Hard Cover, illus: John Tenniel, Condition: Very Good, Clean bright text, solidly bound, 92 illustrations by John Tenniel. No date, circa 1930-40's. Green cloth boards, mild soil, quarter purple velveteen spine, gilt lettering. Spine ends rubbed. Page edges deckled. Tall 8 vo, 244 pages. (Alice, In Wonderland, Illustrated, John, Tenniel, Illustrations, Children, S, Illustrated, Books, English, Literature, Children, S, Literature, Children, S, Classics) Cat No. 2347. 20.00
Carroll, Lewis, Illustrated by John Tenniel. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass (Complete in One Volume) New York, De Luxe Editions, Hard Cover, illus: John Tenniel, Condition: Very Good, Clean bright text, solidly bound, 92 illustrations by John Tenniel. No date, circa 1930-40's. Green cloth boards, mild soil, quarter purple velveteen spine, gilt lettering. Spine ends rubbed. Page edges deckled. Tall 8 vo, 244 pages. (Alice, In Wonderland, Illustrated, John, Tenniel, Illustrations, Children, S, Illustrated, Books, English, Literature, Children, S, Literature, Children, S, Classics) Cat No. 2347. 20.00
Carroll, Lewis, Illustrated by John Tenniel. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass (Complete in One Volume) New York, De Luxe Editions, Hard Cover, illus: John Tenniel, Condition: Very Good, Clean bright text, solidly bound, 92 illustrations by John Tenniel. No date, circa 1930-40's. Green cloth boards, mild soil, quarter purple velveteen spine, gilt lettering. Spine ends rubbed. Page edges deckled. Tall 8 vo, 244 pages. (Alice, In Wonderland, Illustrated, John, Tenniel, Illustrations, Children, S, Illustrated, Books, English, Literature, Children, S, Literature, Children, S, Classics) Cat No. 2347. 20.00
Carroll, Lewis, Illustrated by John Tenniel. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass (Complete in One Volume) New York, De Luxe Editions, Hard Cover, illus: John Tenniel, Condition: Very Good, Clean bright text, solidly bound, 92 illustrations by John Tenniel. No date, circa 1930-40's. Green cloth boards, mild soil, quarter purple velveteen spine, gilt lettering. Spine ends rubbed. Page edges deckled. Tall 8 vo, 244 pages. (Alice, In Wonderland, Illustrated, John, Tenniel, Illustrations, Children, S, Illustrated, Books, English, Literature, Children, S, Literature, Children, S, Classics) Cat No. 2347. 20.00
Carroll, Lewis, Illustrated by John Tenniel. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass (Complete in One Volume) New York, De Luxe Editions, Hard Cover, illus: John Tenniel, Condition: Very Good, Clean bright text, solidly bound, 92 illustrations by John Tenniel. No date, circa 1930-40's. Green cloth boards, mild soil, quarter purple velveteen spine, gilt lettering. Spine ends rubbed. Page edges deckled. Tall 8 vo, 244 pages. (Alice, In Wonderland, Illustrated, John, Tenniel, Illustrations, Children, S, Illustrated, Books, English, Literature, Children, S, Literature, Children, S, Classics) Cat No. 2347. 20.00

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.