Bookmaven, Inc. Home Dealers in Fine Antiquarian, Vintage,  
Rare and First Edition Books  

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links
Book Collecting & Terms
 
 
 

Milne, A.A. And Now We are Six New York, E.P. Dutton & Company, 1930, Hard Cover, illus: Ernest H. Shepard, Condition: Very Good Plus, Illustrated poetry and rhymes. Orange gilt illustrated cloth boards and spine, gilt lettering. Corners bumped. Illustrated end papers, of all the Christopher Robin characters. sm 8vo, 103 pages. Very clean, solidly bound. Illustrated throughout in black and white by Ernest H. Shepard. 1930, 18th printing (Illustrated, Children, S, Books, Vintage, Children, S, Books, A, A, Milne, Christopher, Robin, Ernest, H, Shepard, Illustrator, Children, S, Poetry, Christopher, Robin, Nursery, Rhymes) Cat No. 2457. 18.00
Milne, A.A. And Now We are Six New York, E.P. Dutton & Company, 1930, Hard Cover, illus: Ernest H. Shepard, Condition: Very Good Plus, Illustrated poetry and rhymes. Orange gilt illustrated cloth boards and spine, gilt lettering. Corners bumped. Illustrated end papers, of all the Christopher Robin characters. sm 8vo, 103 pages. Very clean, solidly bound. Illustrated throughout in black and white by Ernest H. Shepard. 1930, 18th printing (Illustrated, Children, S, Books, Vintage, Children, S, Books, A, A, Milne, Christopher, Robin, Ernest, H, Shepard, Illustrator, Children, S, Poetry, Christopher, Robin, Nursery, Rhymes) Cat No. 2457. 18.00
Milne, A.A. And Now We are Six New York, E.P. Dutton & Company, 1930, Hard Cover, illus: Ernest H. Shepard, Condition: Very Good Plus, Illustrated poetry and rhymes. Orange gilt illustrated cloth boards and spine, gilt lettering. Corners bumped. Illustrated end papers, of all the Christopher Robin characters. sm 8vo, 103 pages. Very clean, solidly bound. Illustrated throughout in black and white by Ernest H. Shepard. 1930, 18th printing (Illustrated, Children, S, Books, Vintage, Children, S, Books, A, A, Milne, Christopher, Robin, Ernest, H, Shepard, Illustrator, Children, S, Poetry, Christopher, Robin, Nursery, Rhymes) Cat No. 2457. 18.00
Milne, A.A. And Now We are Six New York, E.P. Dutton & Company, 1930, Hard Cover, illus: Ernest H. Shepard, Condition: Very Good Plus, Illustrated poetry and rhymes. Orange gilt illustrated cloth boards and spine, gilt lettering. Corners bumped. Illustrated end papers, of all the Christopher Robin characters. sm 8vo, 103 pages. Very clean, solidly bound. Illustrated throughout in black and white by Ernest H. Shepard. 1930, 18th printing (Illustrated, Children, S, Books, Vintage, Children, S, Books, A, A, Milne, Christopher, Robin, Ernest, H, Shepard, Illustrator, Children, S, Poetry, Christopher, Robin, Nursery, Rhymes) Cat No. 2457. 18.00
Milne, A.A. And Now We are Six New York, E.P. Dutton & Company, 1930, Hard Cover, illus: Ernest H. Shepard, Condition: Very Good Plus, Illustrated poetry and rhymes. Orange gilt illustrated cloth boards and spine, gilt lettering. Corners bumped. Illustrated end papers, of all the Christopher Robin characters. sm 8vo, 103 pages. Very clean, solidly bound. Illustrated throughout in black and white by Ernest H. Shepard. 1930, 18th printing (Illustrated, Children, S, Books, Vintage, Children, S, Books, A, A, Milne, Christopher, Robin, Ernest, H, Shepard, Illustrator, Children, S, Poetry, Christopher, Robin, Nursery, Rhymes) Cat No. 2457. 18.00

Home |  About Us |  Contact Us |  Store Policies |  Privacy Policy  |  Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookmaven.net

Copyright©2004. All Rights Reserved.